top of page

Privacy Policy

I – INFORMATION RELATING TO THE SITE'S PRIVACY POLICY

    This section contains information relating to the management methods of   Piemme srl with reference to the processing of user data of the site www.piemme.info
  This information is also valid for the purposes of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data as well as the free circulation of such data, for subjects who interact with www.piemme.info and can be reached at the address corresponding to the initial page: www.piemme .info

    The information is provided only for www.piemme.info and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links contained therein.
  The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of www.piemme.info, regardless of the purposes of the connection itself, according to Italian and European legislation.
  The information may undergo changes due to the introduction of new regulations in this regard, the user is therefore invited to periodically check this page.
  If the user is under the age of 16, pursuant to article 8, c.1 of EU regulation 2016/679, he must legitimize his consent through the authorization of his parents or whoever takes his place.

II – DATA PROCESSING

1 – Data Controller

    The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and the means of processing personal data. He also takes care of the security profiles.
  With regard to this website, the data controller is: ADDA ATTANASIO and for any clarification or exercise of the user's rights, he can contact him at the following email address: info@piemme.info

2 – Data processing manager

    The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the data controller.
  Pursuant to article 28 of EU regulation no. 2016/679, upon appointment of the data owner, the person in charge of data processing of the site www.piemme.info is: ADDA ATTANASIO

3 – Place of data processing

    The processing of data generated by the use of www.piemme.info takes place at Via Gennaro Maresca, 80/D, 80063 Piano di Sorrento (NA)
  In case of need, the data connected to the newsletter service can be processed by the data controller or subjects appointed by him for this purpose at the relevant office.

III – COOKIES

1 – Type of Cookies

    The website www.piemme.info uses cookies to make the user's browsing experience easier and more intuitive: cookies are small strings of text used to memorize some information that may concern the user, his preferences or the Internet access device (computer, tablet or mobile phone) and are mainly used to adapt the functioning of the site to the user's expectations, offering a browsing experience more personalized and memorizing the choices made previously.
  A cookie consists of a small set of data transferred to the user's browser from a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer. It is not executable code and does not transmit viruses.
  Cookies do not record any personal information and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you wish, you can prevent the saving of some or all cookies. However, in this case the use of the site and the services offered could be compromised. To proceed without changing the options relating to cookies, simply continue browsing.

bottom of page